Deerfield Fair

Saturday, Sep 29, 2018 at 8:00am

  Website

Schedule:

8:00 AM: Oxen Judging - block Full King
8:30 AM: Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
9:00 AM: Antique Tractor Pull - Tractor Pull Area
9:00 AM: 4-H Sheep Show - Sheep, Goat, Alpaca, Llama Barn Area
9:30 AM: 4-H Dairy Goat Show - 4-H / FFA Ring
9:30 AM: 4-H Dairy Cattle Show - Dairy Ring
10:00 AM: Cattle Pull - Oxen 3250 lbs. & under - Stock Pull Ring
11:00 AM: Dog Demonstration - Sheep Dog Herding - Special Events Area
11:00 AM: Sheep Shearing - Sheep Barn
11:30 AM: 4-H Scavenger Hunt - 4-H Building - Open to the Public
12 NOON    Granite State Disc Dogs - Special Events Area
12:30 PM: Cattle Pull - Oxen over 3600 lbs. - Stock Pull Ring
1:00 PM: Dog Demonstration - Sheep Dog Herding - Special Events Area
1:00 PM: Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
1:00 PM: Sheep Shearing - Sheep Barn
1:00 PM: Fry Pan Toss - Women Ages 18 & up - Poultry Barn Area - Sign-up in person - Cut-offNoon
2:00 PM: Back Seat Driving Contest - Tractor Pull Area - Join in the tun!
2:00 PM: Horse Pull - 3600 lbs. - Stock Pull Ring
2:00 PM: Granite State Disc Dogs - Special Events Area
2:00 PM: 4-H Scavenger Hunt - 4-H Building - Open to the Public
2:00 PM: Pig Scramble - Ages 8-10 - Swine Ring - Sign-up cut-off 1PM
2:00 PM: Sheep Shearing - Sheep Barn
3:00 PM: Dog Demonstration - Sheep Dog Herding - Special Events Area
3:00 PM: Sheep Shearing - Sheep Barn
4:00 PM: Granite State Disc Dogs - Special Events Area
4:00 PM: 4-H Working Steer Show - 4-H t FFA Ring
4:00 PM: Alpaca Show - Sheep, Goat, Alpaca, Llama Barn Area
4:00 PM: Sheep Shearing - Sheep Barn
5:00 PM: Truck Pull - Tractor Pull Area
6:30 PM: 4-H Sheep - Leadline & Wool Fashion Show - Sheep, Goat, Alpaca, Llama Barn Area
6:30 PM: Horse Pull - "Free For All" - OPEN TO THE WORLD - Stock Pull Ring
7:00 PM: Horse Show - Horse Show Ring
7:00 PM: 4-H Dairy Goat Costume Class - Dairy Goat Area

BANDSTAND STAGE

10:00 AM: Wayne from Maine - Family Oriented Music for Everyone
11:30 PM: Steppin Stone - A Soft Rock and Blues Cover Band
1:00 PM: Wayne from Maine - Family Oriented Music for Everyone
2:30 PM: Steppin Stone - A Soft Rock and Blues Cover Band
4:00 PM: The Joshua Incident - Bluegrass / Old School Country Folk Band
7:30PM: Southern Breeze Band - New England Based Quintet Playing Tribute to Southern Rock Bands

MAIN STAGE   

10:30 AM: LABeatz - Student Dance Performers
12:00 PM: The Flying Wallendas - Family Circus & High Wire Acts
1:30 PM: LABeatz - Student Dance Performers
3:00PM: The Flying Wallendas - Family Circus & High Wire Acts
6:00PM: McDonoush- Grimes Irish Dance - Irish Step Dance Show

RELAXATION STAGE

9:30 AM: Jessica Kelly - Singer.' Songwriter from Charlestown, NH
11:00AM: B J Hickman Magician - A Family Magic Show
12:30 PM: Brian Walker - Singer f Songwriter from New Hampshire
2:00 PM: B J Hickman Magician - A Family Magic Show
3:30 PM: Brian Walker - Singer f Songwriter from New Hampshire
5:00PM: B J Hickman Magician - A Family Magic Show
7:00PM: Sound Decision Music - From the Seacoast Area Plays a Wide Variety of Music from the 50's through Today

HARVEST STAGE

11:00 AM: The Bel Airs - New England's Award Winning Doo Wop Vocal Quintet
1:30 PM: The Concord Coachmen Chorus - Members of the Men's Barbershop Harmony Society Singing A Cappella Music
4:00 PM: Quinten Callerwart Trio - 17 year old Gifted Fingerstyle Guitarist

FARM MUSEUM PERFORMANCES

12:00PM: Jim Gallant - New England Guitarist Singer f Songwriter Up-tempo Style Music
2:30 PM: Andrew Merzi - New Hampshire Singer f Songwriter Country Music
5:00 PM: Nick and Sharon Pangaro - Local Bluegrass Musicians